2026
April 2026 Diary of Events
|
Wednesday 1st | | |
Thursday 2nd | | |
Friday 3rd | | |
Saturday 4th | | |
Sunday 5th | | |
Monday 6th | | |
Tuesday 7th | | |
Wednesday 8th | | |
Thursday 9th | | |
Friday 10th | | |
Saturday 11th | | |
Sunday 12th | | |
Monday 13th | | |
Tuesday 14th | | |
Wednesday 15th | | |
Thursday 16th | | |
Friday 17th | | |
Saturday 18th | | |
Sunday 19th | | |
Monday 20th | | |
Tuesday 21st | 08:00 - 16:00 | | Vets Friendly v Royal Cinque Ports (H) |
09:30 - 10:30 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Royal Cinque Ports Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies) |
10:00 - 16:00 | | Ladies Pearson v West Malling | Club Room |
18:30 - 23:30 | | Imperial Players - Murder on the 18th Green | Imperial Lounge, Dining Room & Club Room |
Wednesday 22nd | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Stableford |
11:00 | | Private Tour |
18:30 - 23:30 | | Imperial Players - Murder on the 18th Green | Imperial Lounge, Dining Room & Club Room |
Thursday 23rd | 08:56 - 09:12 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
08:00 - 17:00 | | Vets League vs Langley Park (A) |
08:08 - 10:32 | | Men's Midweek Medal |
08:30 - 13:30 | | Vet's League Match away to LANGLEY PARK GC (Vet's League) |
18:30 - 23:30 | | Imperial Players - Murder on the 18th Green | Imperial Lounge, Dining Room & Club Room |
Friday 24th | | | 2018 Kent Captains | Dining Room |
| | Wedding Reception | Imperial Lounge & Oval Room |
| | Sundridge Park Trophy Squad Match away to Shooters Hill (Sundridge Park Trophy) |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
08:00 - 10:00 | | The Big Match (Away) |
13:00 | | The Big Match AWAY at West Kent |
13:00 - 18:00 | | Sundridge Park Trophy vs Shooters Hill (A) |
Saturday 25th | | | Junior Match v Langley Park (H) |
| | Private Tour |
07:30 - 13:00 | | The Home Guard Cup |
Sunday 26th | | | Bank Holiday Sunday BBQ |
| | Dot Cownie - Oval Room |
08:24 - 08:56 | | Weekend Member's Rollup |
09:36 - 10:00 | | Ladies' Weekend Stableford |
13:00 | | Mixed Friendly vs Purley Downs (H) | Dining Room |
13:00 - 20:00 | | Mixed Friendlies Squad Match at home to Purley Downs (Mixed Friendlies) |
Monday 27th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
13:00 - 15:00 | | The Jubilee Goblets |
Tuesday 28th | 13:00 | | Super Seniors Vets League Match at home to Addington Palace (Super Seniors Vets League) |
13:00 - 17:00 | | Kent Super Seniors League vs Addington Palace (H) |
Wednesday 29th | 08:32 - 09:52 | | Lady Member's Rollup |
18:00 - 21:00 | | Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal | Dining Room |
Thursday 30th | | | Ladies Midweek Friendly vs Birchwood (A) |
06:45 | | Rebecca Seagroat Wedding Preperatiom | Club Room |
08:32 - 10:24 | | The Ken Ryle Trophy (over 60s) |
10:30 | | Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match away to Birchwood (Ladies Midweek Friendlies) |
Friday 31st | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
09:00 - 13:30 | | The John Paddle Scramble |
09:04 - 13:28 | | The John Paddle Scramble |
Saturday 1st | | | Men's Invitation Day |
10:00 | | Men's Invitation Day - Course Closed till 4pm |
Sunday 2nd | | | Junior Match v Wrotham Heath (H) |
08:24 - 08:56 | | Weekend Member's Rollup |
09:36 - 10:00 | | Ladies' Weekend Coronation Cup Medal |
Monday 3rd | | | Vets Friendly vs Langley Park (A) |
08:30 - 09:30 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Langley Park Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
11:30 | | JAC Travel Historic Tour | Dining Room |
18:30 - 22:00 | | Chislehurst Rotary Monthly Meeting | Dining Room |
Tuesday 4th | 08:32 - 09:28 | | Peter Pan Salver - Over 65s 14 Hole Competition. (1-10, 15-18) |
Wednesday 5th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Coronation Cup Medal |
12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
18:00 - 21:00 | | Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal | Dining Room |
Thursday 6th | | | D-Day Competition |
| | Celebration of life - Jean - Mary Wright |
| | D-Day 80th Anniversary |
| | Super Seniors vs Langley Park (A) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
13:00 | | Super Seniors Vets League Match away to Langley Park (Super Seniors Vets League) |
Friday 7th | | | Bruce Gripton Society Day | Oval Room |
| | Eltham College Golf Society | Dining Room |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 8th | 09:04 - 14:00 | | The Glyn Adams Memorial Salver |
Sunday 9th | 08:24 - 08:56 | | Weekend Member's Rollup |
Monday 10th | | | Chislehurst Rotary Meeting | Club Room |
| | Kent Ladies Friendly v Tenterden (H) |
| | Super Seniors vs Cherry Lodge (A) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:00 - 14:00 | | JDM Meeting | Club Room |
10:30 | | Kent Ladies Friendlies Match at home to Tenterden () |
13:00 | | Super Seniors Vets League Match away to Cherry Lodge (Super Seniors Vets League) |
Tuesday 11th | 08:00 - 10:56 | | Men's Midweek Stableford Competition |
14:00 - 16:00 | | London Festival of Architecture | Whole Clubhouse |
Wednesday 12th | 08:32 - 10:00 | | Ladies PING 4BBB Competition |
09:00 | | STERIS Business Meeting |
Thursday 13th | | | Private Party | Dining Room |
08:00 - 17:00 | | Vets League vs Sundridge Park (A) |
08:30 - 13:30 | | Vet's League Match away to SUNDRIDGE PARK GC (Vet's League) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 14th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
11:00 | | DBs Birthday Golf Day | Dining Room |
Saturday 15th | | | Monthly Junior Stableford |
| | Lady Captain's Shindig |
08:32 - 12:56 | | Lady Captain's Day |
Sunday 16th | 08:00 - 12:00 | | The Secretary's Mugs |
12:15 | | Bradley Cook v Nizels (H) | Club Room |
Monday 17th | 08:00 - 16:00 | | Vets Friendly v Addington Palace (H) |
08:30 - 09:30 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Addington Palace Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies) |
18:30 - 22:00 | | Chislehurst Rotary Monthly Meeting | Dining Room |
Tuesday 18th | | | Ladies' Midweek Friendly vs Addington (H) |
08:00 - 14:00 | | CGC VS HAC |
10:30 | | Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match at home to Addington Court (Ladies Midweek Friendlies) |
Wednesday 19th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Stableford |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
13:00 - 15:15 | | HHA Tour |
18:00 - 21:00 | | Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal | Dining Room |
Thursday 20th | 08:00 - 17:00 | | Vets League vs Cherry Lodge (H) |
09:30 - 14:30 | | Vet's League Match at home to CHERRY LODGE GC (Vet's League) |
11:00 - 11:45 | | Ladies Quad League vs Sundridge Park (H) |
Friday 21st | | | Collet Cup |
| | Darcy Memorial Golf Day - Ramblers Rest | Terrace |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
08:56 - 09:36 | | Collett Cup |
Saturday 22nd | 04:30 - 23:30 | | 130th Anniversary Family Fun Day |
09:00 | | Club Golf Day |
Sunday 23rd | | | Ladies Kent (Home Match) |
08:00 - 18:00 | | Kent Challenge Team vs CGC | Oval Room |
Monday 24th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
19:00 | | Temple Spa Experience | Club Room |
Tuesday 25th | 13:00 | | Super Seniors Vets League Match at home to Royal Blackheath (Super Seniors Vets League) |
13:00 - 17:00 | | Kent Super Seniors League vs Royal Blackheath (H) |
Wednesday 26th | | | Ladies Invitation Day | Imperial Lounge & Oval Room |
| | Nightingales Meeting | Club Room |
11:20 - 12:50 | | Ladies Invitation Day - Course Closed till 1pm |
Thursday 27th | 08:00 - 10:56 | | Men's Midweek Medal |
18:00 - 20:00 | | London Festival of Architecture | Whole Clubhouse |
Friday 28th | | | Nightingales Partners Party | Marquee |
| | Vince Lethbridge Society | Oval Room |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
08:00 - 18:00 | | Old Dunstonian Golf Society | Oval Room |
Saturday 29th | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford |
08:00 - 13:00 | | Men's & Ladies Weekend Stableford |
18:00 - 23:30 | | 50th Birthday Party | Imperial Lounge & Oval Room |
Sunday 30th | | | Joint Captains Day |
Monday 1st | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Tuesday 2nd | | | Ladies Quad League Vs Sundridge Park (A) |
Wednesday 3rd | 08:32 - 09:52 | | Lady Member's Rollup |
12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
18:00 - 21:00 | | Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal | Dining Room |
Thursday 4th | | | Vets Open |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 5th | | | The Beehive Open | Dining Room |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 6th | | | Chislehurst Society Concert | Marquee |
| | Ladies Club Championship |
07:30 - 09:00 | | Ladies Club Championships Round 1 (36 Hole Medal) |
09:10 - 09:50 | | Junior Championship: Ernest Jones Boys' & Girls' Junior Challenge R1 |
12:30 - 14:00 | | Ladies Club Championships Round 2 (36 Hole Medal) |
14:10 - 15:00 | | Junior Championship: Ernest Jones Boys' & Girls' Junior Challenge R2 |
Sunday 7th | | | Club Champs |
08:00 - 09:50 | | Club Championship: Stroke Play Championship Trophy & Sicklemore Cup R1 & 2 |
Monday 8th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:00 - 14:00 | | JDM Meeting | Club Room |
19:00 | | Temple Spa Experience | Club Room |
Tuesday 9th | 08:00 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Stableford |
10:30 - 12:45 | | HHA Tour |
11:00 - 11:45 | | Ladies Quad League vs West Kent (H) |
Wednesday 10th | | | Probus Meeting |
08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Stableford |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Just Go Holidays - Private Tour |
Thursday 11th | | | Kent Ladies Friendly v Littlestone (A) |
| | Kent Ladies Friendlies Match away to LITTLESTONE WARREN () |
08:00 - 17:00 | | Vets League vs Sundridge Park (H) |
08:30 - 13:30 | | Vet's League Match at home to SUNDRIDGE PARK GC (Vet's League) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 12th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 13th | 08:24 - 08:56 | | Weekend Member's Rollup |
18:00 | | Summer Ball Extravaganza | Marquee |
Sunday 14th | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford |
| | Junior Match v Rochester & Cobham (H) |
07:30 - 13:30 | | Men's & Ladies Stableford & Todman Trophy (U25's) |
Monday 15th | | | B.A.L.L.S Golf Society | Oval Room |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Tuesday 16th | | | Vets Friendly vs Langley Park (H) | Dining Room |
08:30 - 09:30 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Langley Park Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies) |
12:00 - 23:00 | | Club Vs Lodge | Oval Room |
Wednesday 17th | | | Past Lady Captains' Trophy |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
18:00 - 21:00 | | Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal | Dining Room |
Thursday 18th | 08:00 - 17:00 | | Vets League vs Royal Blackheath (H) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
12:30 - 17:30 | | Vet's League Match at home to ROYAL BLACKHEATH GC (Vet's League) |
Friday 19th | | | 60th Birthday Party | Marquee |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 20th | 08:00 - 13:00 | | Mens and Ladies Stableford |
15:30 - 23:30 | | Wedding | Imperial Lounge, Oval Room & Dining Room |
Sunday 21st | | | Business Ladies League Squad Match at home to Shirley Park (Business Ladies League) |
08:24 - 08:56 | | Weekend Member's Rollup |
11:00 - 17:30 | | Ladies Business League vs Shirley Park (H) |
Monday 22nd | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Tuesday 23rd | 08:00 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Medal |
Wednesday 24th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Centenary Medal |
Thursday 25th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
11:00 - 11:45 | | Ladies Quad League vs Langley Park (H) |
Friday 26th | | | Past Captain's Invitation Day |
| | Edward Alan Golf Society | Oval Room |
| | Past Captains' Invitation Day | Dining Room |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 27th | | | Ladies' Weekend Centenary Medal |
07:30 - 13:00 | | Men's & Ladies Centenary Medal |
18:00 - 23:30 | | 50th Birthday Party | Imperial Lounge & Oval Room |
Sunday 28th | 07:00 - 22:00 | | Chislehurst Salvers (H) |
Monday 29th | | | Light Course Maintenance |
| | Vets Friendly vs Sundridge Park (A) |
08:30 - 09:30 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Sundridge Park Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Tuesday 30th | | | Light Course Maintenance |
Wednesday 31st | | | Light Course Maintenance |
08:32 - 09:52 | | Lady Member's Rollup |
18:00 - 21:00 | | Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal (Invitation Evening) | Dining Room |
Thursday 1st | | | Ladies' Golf Away Day at Croham Hurst |
| | Light Course Maintenace |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 2nd | | | Light course Maintenance |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
13:00 - 15:15 | | HHA Tour |
Saturday 3rd | | | Monthly Junior Stableford |
| | Board v Captain's Team | Oval Room |
08:24 - 08:56 | | Weekend Member's Rollup |
09:04 - 10:00 | | Board vs. Captain's Team |
Sunday 4th | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford |
| | Ladies Business League v Nizels (A) |
| | Business Ladies League Squad Match away to Nizels (Business Ladies League) |
08:00 - 13:00 | | Men's & Ladies Weekend Stableford |
Monday 5th | | | Ladies Midweek Friendly vs Nizels (A) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:30 | | Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match away to Nizels (Ladies Midweek Friendlies) |
Tuesday 6th | | | Vets Friendly v Royal Cinque Port (A) |
08:00 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Stableford Competition |
11:00 - 11:45 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Royal Cinque Ports Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies) |
Wednesday 7th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Medal |
12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
Thursday 8th | 09:00 - 17:00 | | Golf Society | Dining Room |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 9th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 10th | | | Ladies Weekend Medal |
08:00 - 13:00 | | Men's & Ladies Weekend Medal |
Sunday 11th | | | Business Ladies League Squad Match at home to Croham Hurst (Business Ladies League) |
08:00 - 18:00 | | Kent Challenge Team vs CGC |
11:00 - 17:30 | | Ladies Business League vs Croham Hurst (H) |
Monday 12th | 08:00 - 17:00 | | Vets League vs West Kent (A) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:00 - 14:00 | | JDM Meeting | Club Room |
13:00 - 18:00 | | Vet's League Match away to WEST KENT GC (Vet's League) |
Tuesday 13th | 10:30 | | Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match at home to Westerham (Ladies Midweek Friendlies) |
10:30 - 11:30 | | Ladies' Midweek Friendly vs Westerham (H) |
Wednesday 14th | | | Ladies White Elephant |
Thursday 15th | 08:00 - 17:00 | | Vets League vs Cherry Lodge (A) |
09:36 | | Vet's Friendly vs Romford (H) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
13:00 - 18:00 | | Vet's League Match away to CHERRY LODGE GC (Vet's League) |
Friday 16th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
14:00 - 15:00 | | Men's Kelly Quaich: England, Scotland, Ireland and ROW |
Saturday 17th | | | Ladies Kent (Home Match) |
| | Summer Party |
| | Business Ladies League Squad Match away to Royal Blackheath (Business Ladies League) |
09:00 - 10:00 | | Ladies Business League v Blackheath (A) |
09:36 - 10:00 | | Weekend Member's Rollup |
12:00 - 13:00 | | Mixed vs Redlibetts (A) |
Sunday 18th | 09:04 - 13:28 | | Chislehurst Match of the Day Texas Scramble |
Monday 19th | | | Ladies Quad League vs Langley Park (A) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Tuesday 20th | | | Kent Ladies Friendly v Weald of Kent (H) |
10:30 | | Kent Ladies Friendlies Match at home to WEALD OF KENT () |
Wednesday 21st | | | Vets Friendly v Royal Cinque Port (H) |
08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Stableford |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
Thursday 22nd | 08:00 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Medal |
13:00 | | Super Seniors Vets League Match at home to Langley Park (Super Seniors Vets League) |
13:00 - 17:00 | | Kent Super Seniors League vs Langley Park (H) |
Friday 23rd | | | Belvedere Golf Society | Oval Room |
| | Junior Match v Royal Blackheath (H) |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 24th | 08:24 - 08:56 | | Weekend Member's Rollup |
Sunday 25th | | | Bank Holiday Sunday BBQ |
08:00 - 18:00 | | Kent Challenge Team vs CGC |
Monday 26th | 07:00 - 20:00 | | CEO Day |
09:00 | | CEO DAY |
Tuesday 27th | 08:32 - 09:04 | | Morreau Cup - Over 70's 9 Holes |
Wednesday 28th | 08:32 - 09:52 | | Lady Member's Rollup |
Thursday 29th | | | Super Seniors vs Addington Palace (A) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
13:00 | | Super Seniors Vets League Match away to Addington Palace (Super Seniors Vets League) |
Friday 30th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 31st | | | Temple Trophy |
08:24 - 08:56 | | Weekend Member's Rollup |
Sunday 1st | | | Ladies Weekend Medal |
07:30 - 13:00 | | The Seniors' Cup & Men's & Ladies Weekend Medal |
Monday 2nd | | | Ladies' Midweek Friendly VS Royal Blackheath (A) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:30 | | Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match away to Blackheath (Ladies Midweek Friendlies) |
Tuesday 3rd | 08:00 - 17:00 | | Vets League vs Langley Park (H) |
09:30 - 14:30 | | Vet's League Match at home to LANGLEY PARK GC (Vet's League) |
Wednesday 4th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Stableford and qualifier for Sidney Mason Rose Bowl, Stratford Salver & Rabbits Cup |
12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
Thursday 5th | | | Club v Mayor's Team |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
13:30 - 14:30 | | Club vs Mayor's Team |
Friday 6th | | | Simone Wetton Golf Society |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
19:00 | | Mark & Tony's 60th Birthday | Imperial Lounge & Oval Room |
Saturday 7th | 07:30 - 13:00 | | Men's Autumn Meeting Tolhurst Cup Stableford |
12:30 - 18:30 | | 80th Birthday Party for Leslie Lake | Dining Room |
19:00 | | Birthday Party | Imperial Lounge & Oval Room |
Sunday 8th | | | Keenan Claret Jug Family Foursomes |
| | Couch Salvers Foursomes |
09:36 - 10:00 | | Ladies Weekend Stableford and qualifier for Sydney Mason Rose Bow, Stratford Salver and Rabbits Cup |
12:00 | | 40th Wedding Anniversary | Dining Room |
13:00 - 15:00 | | Couch Salvers Father & Son Foursomes/Keenan Family Foursomes |
Monday 9th | | | Vets Friendly vs Shooters Hill (A) |
| | Kent Ladies Friendlies Match away to ETCHINGHILL () |
08:30 - 09:30 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Shooters Hill Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies) |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:00 - 14:00 | | JDM Meeting | Club Room |
11:00 - 18:00 | | SLCKGC Match |
Tuesday 10th | | | Super Seniors vs Royal Blackheath (A) |
08:00 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Stableford |
13:00 | | Super Seniors Vets League Match away to Royal Blackheath (Super Seniors Vets League) |
Wednesday 11th | 08:32 - 09:52 | | Lady Member's Rollup |
Thursday 12th | | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Dulwich & Sydenham Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies) |
08:00 - 16:00 | | Vets Friendly vs Dulwich (H) |
10:30 - 12:45 | | HHA Tour |
Friday 13th | | | Ladies Autumn Meeting: Marsham Townsend Plates |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 14th | | | Ladies Autumn Meeting: Doxford Cup, Scratch Prize & Alexandra Trophy |
| | Ladies Autumn Meeting |
Sunday 15th | | | Junior JDM Challenge |
08:00 - 09:50 | | Men's Autumn Meeting Travers Hawes 36 hole Medal R1 & 2 |
Monday 16th | | | The Straus Cup - Men's Singles Knockout Begins |
| | The Owen Cup - 5 Club Singles Knockout Begins |
| | The Jorgensen Cup - Ladies Singles Knockout Begins |
| | The Lake Trophies - Mixed Knockout Begins |
| | The Denis Rigden Trophy - Vets Knockout Begins |
| | Ladies Rabbits Cup Knockout Begins |
| | Ladies Stratford Salver Knockout Begins |
| | Ladies Sidney Mason Rose Bowl Knockout Begins |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Thursday 17th | | |
Wednesday 18th | | | Nightingales Meeting | Club Room |
08:00 - 18:00 | | Kent Presidents Rumble | Dining Room |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
Thursday 19th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
19:30 - 21:30 | | Private Dinner | Club Room |
Friday 20th | | | Manor Park Golf Society | Oval Room |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 21st | 08:00 - 14:00 | | Men's Captain's Prize - Day One |
Sunday 22nd | | | Men's Captain's Prize - Day Two (top 20 +Ties) |
| | Captains's Prize Barbecue |
09:04 - 14:00 | | Men's Captain's Prize - Day Two Plate |
Monday 23rd | | | Drainage Works Week |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Tuesday 24th | | | Super Seniors Championship |
| | Drainage Works Week |
| | Ladies Midweek Friendly vs Eltham Warren (A) |
10:30 | | Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match away to Eltham Warren (Ladies Midweek Friendlies) |
Wednesday 25th | | | Drainage Works Week |
| | Vets Friendly V Redlibbetts (A) |
08:30 - 09:30 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Redlibbetts Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies) |
08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Medal |
Thursday 26th | | | Drainage Works Week |
08:32 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Medal |
Friday 27th | | | Drainage Works Week |
| | Strand Hanson Golf Society | Dining Room |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 28th | 08:30 - 12:00 | | Men's Autumn Tankards |
Sunday 29th | | | Sir Arthur Rogers Trophy (Adult & Junior) |
Monday 30th | 08:30 - 09:30 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Veterans' Challenge "unders" vs "overs" (Vet's Friendlies) |
08:32 - 09:28 | | The Vets Challenge |
Wednesday 2nd | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Medal |
12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
Thursday 3rd | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 4th | | | Vet's Invitation Day |
06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
09:00 - 10:00 | | Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Veterans' Invitation Day (Vet's Friendlies) |
Saturday 5th | | | The Bernard Moores Players Championship |
Sunday 6th | | | Ladies Captain's Team v Secretary's Team Competition |
Monday 7th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Thursday 8th | | |
Friday 9th | | |
Thursday 10th | | | Vet's League Dinner | Dining Room |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 11th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
12:00 - 22:00 | | Ladies London Irish | Imperial Lounge & Dining Room |
Saturday 12th | | | Weekend Roll Up Finals |
| | Ladies Medal Winners Competition |
Sunday 13th | | | Captains vs. Juniors Team |
Monday 14th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:00 - 14:00 | | JDM Meeting | Club Room |
Thursday 15th | | |
Wednesday 16th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Empress Eugenie Midweek Stableford |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
Thursday 17th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
17:30 - 22:00 | | Camden Masonic Lodge Meeting | Dining Room |
Friday 18th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 19th | 09:36 - 10:00 | | Ladies Weekend Medal |
Tuesday 20th | | |
Monday 21st | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Tuesday 22nd | | | Men's Midweek Stableford |
Friday 23rd | | |
Thursday 24th | 08:32 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Medal |
Friday 25th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 26th | | | Men's & Ladies Weekend Stableford |
Sunday 27th | 08:30 - 12:00 | | Winter Pairs Series #1: Better Ball Medal |
10:30 - 12:45 | | HHA Tour |
Monday 28th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Thursday 29th | | |
Friday 30th | | |
Thursday 31st | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 1st | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 2nd | 09:36 - 10:00 | | Ladies Weekend Medal |
Tuesday 3rd | | |
Monday 4th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Tuesday 5th | 08:32 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Stableford Competition |
Wednesday 6th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Medal |
12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
Thursday 7th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 8th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
19:30 - 23:00 | | Past Captains Dinner |
Monday 9th | | |
Sunday 10th | | | Duke of Kent Court Presentation Lunch |
Monday 11th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:00 - 14:00 | | JDM Meeting | Club Room |
Thursday 12th | | |
Wednesday 13th | | | Ladies Texas Scramble Fun Competition |
14:00 | | History of Fans Talk | Dining Room |
Thursday 14th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 15th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
18:00 - 23:00 | | Quiz Night | Whole Clubhouse |
Monday 16th | | |
Sunday 17th | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford |
08:30 - 13:00 | | Men's Weekend Stableford & Ladies' Weekend Stableford |
Monday 18th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:30 - 12:45 | | HHA Tour |
Tuesday 19th | 20:00 - 22:00 | | AGM | dining room |
Wednesday 20th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Stableford |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
Thursday 21st | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
12:00 - 16:00 | | OAA Advent Lunch |
Friday 22nd | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 | | Prize Giving | Dining Room |
Saturday 23rd | 08:30 - 13:00 | | Winter Pairs Series #2: Foursomes Stableford |
Tuesday 24th | | |
Monday 25th | | | Christmas Fayre |
09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Thursday 26th | | |
Friday 27th | | |
Thursday 28th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 29th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Sunday 1st | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford |
08:30 - 13:00 | | Men's Weekend Stableford & Ladies' Weekend Stableford |
Monday 2nd | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Thursday 3rd | | |
Wednesday 4th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Stableford |
12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
Thursday 5th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
17:30 - 22:00 | | Camden Masonic Lodge Meeting | Dining Room |
Friday 6th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Saturday 7th | | | Children's Christmas Party | Whole Clubhouse |
17:00 - 23:30 | | Private Birthday Party | Imperial Lounge & Oval Room |
Sunday 8th | 08:30 - 12:00 | | Winter Pairs Series #3: Texas Scramble |
Monday 9th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
10:00 - 14:00 | | JDM Meeting | Club Room |
Tuesday 10th | 08:32 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Stableford Competition |
Wednesday 11th | | | Ladies Texas Scramble Xmas Competition |
Thursday 12th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 13th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
08:00 - 20:00 | | Member's Private Booking 6 o'clock society |
Saturday 14th | | | 60th Birthday Party | Imperial Lounge & Oval Room |
09:04 - 13:28 | | Turkey Trot |
Tuesday 15th | | |
Monday 16th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Thursday 17th | | |
Wednesday 18th | 09:30 - 12:00 | | Nightingales Meeting | Club Room |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
Thursday 19th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 20th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
Monday 21st | | |
Tuesday 22nd | | |
Monday 23rd | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Thursday 24th | | |
Friday 25th | | |
Thursday 26th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Friday 27th | 06:00 - 09:00 | | BNI Breakfast | Dining Room |
08:30 - 14:00 | | Christmas Cross Country |
Monday 28th | | |
Tuesday 29th | | |
Monday 30th | 09:36 - 10:08 | | Weekday Member's Rollup |
Tuesday 31st | | | New Year's Eve Ball |
Wednesday 1st | 12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
Friday 2nd | | |
Saturday 3rd | | |
Saturday 4th | 08:30 - 12:30 | | Men's Weekend Stableford |
Monday 5th | | |
Tuesday 6th | | |
Tuesday 7th | 08:32 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Stableford |
Thursday 8th | | |
Friday 9th | | |
Saturday 10th | | |
Saturday 11th | 08:30 - 12:30 | | Winter Pairs Series #4: Better Ball Stableford |
Monday 12th | | |
Tuesday 13th | | |
Wednesday 14th | | |
Wednesday 15th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Stableford |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
Friday 16th | | |
Saturday 17th | | |
Saturday 18th | | | Ladies Weekend Stableford |
08:30 - 12:30 | | Men's & Ladies' Weekend Stableford |
Monday 19th | | |
Tuesday 20th | | |
Wednesday 21st | | |
Thursday 22nd | | |
Thursday 23rd | 08:32 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Medal |
Saturday 1st | 08:30 - 12:30 | | Men's Weekend Medal |
Monday 2nd | | |
Tuesday 3rd | | |
Tuesday 4th | 08:32 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Stableford Competition |
Wednesday 5th | 12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
Thursday 6th | 17:30 - 22:00 | | Camden Masonic Lodge Meeting |
Saturday 7th | | |
Saturday 8th | 09:36 - 10:00 | | Ladies' Weekend Stableford |
18:00 - 23:30 | | Ladies Masonic Night | Imperial Lounge, Oval Room & Dining Room |
Sunday 9th | 08:30 - 12:30 | | Winter Pairs Series #5: Greensomes Stableford |
Tuesday 10th | | |
Wednesday 11th | | |
Wednesday 12th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Stableford |
Friday 13th | | |
Saturday 14th | | |
Saturday 15th | 09:00 - 10:00 | | Captains vs. Past Captains |
Monday 16th | | |
Tuesday 17th | | |
Wednesday 18th | | |
Wednesday 19th | 10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
Friday 20th | | |
Saturday 21st | | |
Sunday 22nd | | |
Sunday 23rd | 07:00 - 20:00 | | Alternative Salvers vs RBH |
Saturday 1st | | | Winter Pairs Series #6: Better Ball Bogey |
| | Ladies Weekend Stableford |
08:30 - 12:30 | | Men's & Ladies' Weekend Stableford |
18:00 - 23:00 | | Captains' Party |
Monday 2nd | | |
Tuesday 3rd | | |
Tuesday 4th | 08:32 - 10:24 | | Men's Midweek Stableford Competition |
Wednesday 5th | 08:32 - 10:56 | | Ladies Midweek Medal & Critchley Cup Qualifier |
12:15 - 15:00 | | Probus Lunchtime Meeting | Dining Room |
Friday 6th | | |
Friday 7th | 18:30 - 23:00 | | Club Ents. Ladies Dinner |
Sunday 8th | | |
Sunday 9th | 09:36 - 10:00 | | Ladies Weekend Medal & Critchley Cup Qualifier |
Tuesday 10th | | |
Wednesday 11th | | |
Thursday 12th | | |
Friday 13th | | |
Friday 14th | 19:15 - 01:00 | | Men's Annual Dinner |
Saturday 15th | 09:04 - 12:56 | | Men's Dinner Foursomes |
Monday 16th | | |
Tuesday 17th | | |
Wednesday 18th | | |
Wednesday 19th | 10:00 - 12:00 | | Probus Coffee Morning - Probus |
Thursday 20th | 17:30 - 22:00 | | Camden Lodge Camden masonic Lodge Meeting |
Saturday 21st | | |
Sunday 22nd | | |
Monday 23rd | | |
Tuesday 24th | | |
Wednesday 25th | | |
Thursday 26th | | |
Friday 27th | | |
Friday 28th | 10:30 - 18:00 | | Beckenham Cricket Club Golf Society |
Sunday 11th | | | 70th Birthday - Sunday lunch |
Tuesday 12th | | |
Wednesday 13th | | |
Thursday 14th | | |
Friday 15th | | |
Saturday 16th | 18:30 - 23:30 | | 25th Wedding Anniversary |
Sunday 17th | |
Monday 18th | |
Tuesday 19th | |
Wednesday 20th | |
Thursday 21st | |
Friday 22nd | |
Saturday 23rd | |
Sunday 24th | |
Monday 25th | |
Tuesday 26th | |
Wednesday 27th | |
Thursday 28th | |
Friday 29th | |
Saturday 30th | |
2026
|