More
Chislehurst Golf Club
Login
Menu
Home
Login
Opens
Club
Clubhouse
Clubhouse Facilities
Club History
Meet the Captains
Meet the Staff
Camden Place
About Camden Place
Visit Camden Place
Occasions at Camden Place
Camden Place Timeline
Past Residents of Camden Place
Architecture of Camden Place
Conservation Projects
Membership at Camden Place
Friends of Camden Place
Golf
Golf at Chislehurst
The Course
Course Tour
Club Professionals
Local Rules & Guidelines
Women in Golf Charter
World Handicap System
Practice Facilities
Visitors
Visitor Information
Policies
Green Fees
Corporate & Society Golf Days
Reviews
Membership
Membership at Chislehurst
Golf
Camden Place
Benefits
Fees
FAQs
Enquiries
Apply for Membership
Occasions
Special Occasions
Weddings
Meetings
Funerals
Why Camden Place
Suppliers
Enquiries
Feedback
Contact Us
Login
Club
Clubhouse
Clubhouse Facilities
Club History
Meet the Captains
Meet the Staff
Club Diary Week
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
All
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
M&D Catering
Club Events
General Information
Men
Ladies
Veterans
Mixed & Other
Juniors
Golf Visitors & Societies
Private Events
Inter-Club
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
2021
May 2021 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st
Sunday 2nd
Monday 3rd
Tuesday 4th
Wednesday 5th
Thursday 6th
Friday 7th
Saturday 8th
Sunday 9th
Monday 10th
Tuesday 11th
Wednesday 12th
Thursday 13th
Friday 14th
Saturday 15th
Sunday 16th
Monday 17th
Tuesday 18th
Wednesday 19th
Thursday 20th
Friday 21st
Saturday 22nd
Sunday 23rd
Monday 24th
Tuesday 25th
Wednesday 26th
Thursday 27th
Friday 28th
Friday 29th
09:04 - 14:00
Bunny Hop Texas Scramble
14:00 - 16:00
Bunny Hop - Easter Egg Hunt (SOLD OUT)
Saturday 30th
08:00 - 12:00
Kent County Playing Fields (5 club competition)
Sunday 31st
Easter Sunday Lunch
08:48 - 09:12
Weekend Member's Rollup
Monday 1st
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 2nd
08:00 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Stableford
Wednesday 3rd
Vets Friendly v Dulwich (A)
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Dulwich & Sydenham Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Medal
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
13:00 - 17:00
Celebration of Life for
Imperial Lounge & Oval Room
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal
Dining Room
Thursday 4th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
12:30 - 13:10
Vet's League Match at home to Mens Team (Vet's League)
19:30 - 22:30
Rules Evening
Friday 5th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 6th
Monthly Junior Stableford
Sunday 7th
Sunday Lunch
08:00 - 13:00
Men's and Ladies Weekend Medal
Monday 8th
Celebration of Life
Imperial Lounge
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:00 - 14:00
JDM Meeting
18:30 - 22:00
Chislehurst Rotary Monthly Meeting
Dining Room
Tuesday 9th
08:00 - 17:00
Vets Friendly vs Shooters Hill
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Shooters Hill Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners
Wednesday 10th
08:32 - 10:00
Ladies Coronation Foursomes
15:15 - 23:30
Celebration of Life for Ann Ludgrove
Imperial Lounge & Oval Room
Thursday 11th
10:30 - 12:45
HHA Tour
10:32 - 10:40
Weekday Member's Rollup
19:30
Chislehurst Rotary Meeting
Club Room
Friday 12th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
10:00 - 16:00
Ladies Pearson v Sidcup
Saturday 13th
Royal Blackheath Trophy Squad Match at home to Mens Team (Royal Blackheath Trophy)
09:36 - 10:00
Ladies Weekend Stableford
12:56
Wilding Cole Trophy Squad Match at home to West Kent Cup Squad (Wilding Cole Trophy)
Sunday 14th
Sunday Lunch
13:00 - 22:00
Club Golf Moger Masters
14:00 - 18:56
Moger Masters - Bomb Start 2pm
Monday 15th
09:04 - 09:52
Vets vs Ladies
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Chislehurst Ladies Section (Vet's Friendlies)
10:00 - 10:40
Weekday Member's Rollup
18:30 - 22:00
Chislehurst Rotary Monthly Meeting
Dining Room
Tuesday 16th
Divotting Party
Wednesday 17th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal
Dining Room
Thursday 18th
08:56 - 09:12
Weekday Member's Rollup
08:00 - 10:32
Men's Midweek Medal
Friday 19th
Julie Herpe - Celebration of Life
Kent Ladies Friendly v Lydd (A)
Kent Ladies Friendlies Match away to LYDD ()
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
10:48
Vets Friendly vs Lullingstone (H)
Saturday 20th
07:30 - 13:00
Men's National Playing Fields Association Salver
17:00 - 23:30
90th Birthday Celebrations
Sunday 21st
Ladies Business League vs Rochester & Cobham (A)
Business Ladies League Squad Match away to Rochester & Cobham (Business Ladies League)
09:30 - 18:00
Duncan White Memorial Match
12:30
Mixed Friendly vs Sundridge Park (H)
12:30 - 17:00
Private Lunch
Oval Room
12:30 - 20:00
Mixed Friendlies Squad Match at home to Sundridge Park (Mixed Friendlies)
Monday 22nd
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
11:00 - 18:00
SLCKGC Golf & Lunch
15:30 - 20:00
Captain's Cup vs Dartford (A)
Tuesday 23rd
14:00
Wilding Cole Trophy Squad Match at home to Royal Blackheath Option 1 (Wilding Cole Trophy)
Wednesday 24th
Staff v Captain's Team
14:32 - 15:28
Staff vs Captains Team
Thursday 25th
08:30
Veterans Club Championship League Squad Match away to Sundridge Park (Veterans Club Championship League)
08:30 - 13:00
Veterans Club Championship vs SPGC (A)
09:36 - 10:16
Weekday Member's Rollup
13:00
Super Seniors Vets League Match at home to Cherry Lodge (Super Seniors Vets League)
13:00 - 17:00
Kent Super Seniors League vs Cherry Lodge (H)
Friday 26th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
10:30 - 11:00
Ladies Midweek Friendly vs Dulwich & Sydenham (A)
10:30 - 11:00
Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match away to Dulwich & Sydenham (Ladies Midweek Friendlies)
12:00 - 20:00
Petts Wood Cricket Club GS
Saturday 27th
09:04 - 14:00
Pro's Day
Sunday 28th
Band of Brothers
Carvery Sunday Lunch
Monday 29th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
18:30 - 22:00
Chislehurst Rotary Monthly Meeting - Guest Dining
Dining Room
Tuesday 30th
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs West Kent (H)
12:30 - 17:30
Vet's League Match at home to WEST KENT GC (Vet's League)
Wednesday 1st
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Medal
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal
Dining Room
Thursday 2nd
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
19:00 - 23:00
Veterans Annual Dinner
Friday 3rd
Vets Dinner Competition
Captains' Event
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 4th
Monthly Junior Stableford
09:36 - 10:00
Ladies Weekend Medal
Sunday 5th
Fiorella's Christening Party
Oval Room
07:30 - 13:00
Men's Stableford & Rabbits Cup
14:00 - 18:00
Ladies Academy Open Day
Monday 6th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
13:00 - 15:00
Mixed Coronation Foursomes Cup
14:30 - 16:45
HHA Tour
Tuesday 7th
08:00 - 16:00
Vets Friendly vs Redlibbets (H)
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Redlibbets Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
18:30 - 23:30
Circle Health Group
Oval Room
Wednesday 8th
14:00
Wilding Cole Trophy Squad Match at home to Royal Blackheath Option 2 (Wilding Cole Trophy)
Thursday 9th
Ladies Quad League vs West Kent (A)
08:00 - 10:56
Men's Midweek Stableford
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs Blackheath (A)
08:30 - 13:30
Vet's League Match away to ROYAL BLACKHEATH GC (Vet's League)
Friday 10th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
10:30 - 23:30
Peter Robson Charity Golf Day - 10th Year
Saturday 11th
07:30 - 13:00
Men's Founders Gold Medal and Scratch Medal
Sunday 12th
The Arts Society West Sussex Tour
Business Ladies League Squad Match at home to West Kent (Business Ladies League)
11:00 - 17:30
Ladies Business League vs West Kent (H)
Monday 13th
08:00 - 18:00
Ladies SLCKC Spring Meeting
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:00 - 14:00
JDM Meeting
18:30 - 22:00
Chislehurst Rotary Monthly Meeting
Dining Room
Tuesday 14th
14:00
Royal Blackheath Trophy Squad Match at home to Mens Team (Royal Blackheath Trophy)
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners
Wednesday 15th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek KCPF Medal
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
14:00
Royal Blackheath Trophy Squad Match at home to Mens Team (Royal Blackheath Trophy)
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal
Dining Room
Thursday 16th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
14:00
Wilding Cole Trophy Squad Match at home to Royal Blackheath Option 3 (Wilding Cole Trophy)
14:00
Royal Blackheath Trophy Squad Match at home to Mens Team (Royal Blackheath Trophy)
Friday 17th
Max Brown Golf Society
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
08:32 - 10:24
Ladies Spring Meeting: Camden Plates
14:00 - 19:00
SEA West Kent Cup vs Mid Kent
Saturday 18th
Ladies' Spring Meeting Dun Cup Medal
Ladies Spring Meeting
19:00 - 23:30
50th Birthday Party
Imperial Lounge & Oval Room
Sunday 19th
08:00 - 09:50
The Victory Cup - Round 1 & 2
Monday 20th
Vets Friendly v Addington Palace (A)
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Addington Palace Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:30
Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match at home to Limpsfield Chart (Ladies Midweek Friendlies)
10:30 - 11:30
Ladies Midweek Friendly vs Limpsfield (H)
18:30 - 22:00
Chislehurst Rotary Monthly Meeting
Dining Room
Tuesday 21st
Imperial Players - Murder on the 18th Green
08:00 - 10:56
Men's Midweek Medal
08:00 - 16:00
Vets Friendly v Royal Cinque Ports (H)
09:30 - 10:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Royal Cinque Ports Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
Wednesday 22nd
Imperial Players - Murder on the 18th Green
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford
Thursday 23rd
Imperial Players - Murder on the 18th Green
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs Langley Park (A)
08:30 - 13:30
Vet's League Match away to LANGLEY PARK GC (Vet's League)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 24th
2018 Kent Captains
Wedding Reception
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
13:00
The Big Match AWAY at West Kent
Saturday 25th
Private Tour
07:30 - 13:00
The Home Guard Cup
Sunday 26th
09:36 - 10:00
Ladies' Weekend Stableford
13:00
Mixed Friendly vs Purley Downs (H)
13:00 - 20:00
Mixed Friendlies Squad Match at home to Purley Downs (Mixed Friendlies)
Monday 27th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
13:00 - 15:00
The Jubilee Goblets
Tuesday 28th
13:00
Super Seniors Vets League Match at home to Addington Palace (Super Seniors Vets League)
13:00 - 17:00
Kent Super Seniors League vs Addington Palace (H)
Wednesday 29th
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal
Dining Room
Thursday 30th
Ladies Midweek Friendly vs Birchwood (A)
06:45
Rebecca Seagroat Wedding Preperatiom
Club Room
08:32 - 10:24
The Ken Ryle Trophy (over 60s)
10:30
Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match away to Birchwood (Ladies Midweek Friendlies)
Friday 31st
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
09:00 - 13:30
The John Paddle Scramble
09:04 - 13:28
The John Paddle Scramble
Saturday 1st
Men's Invitation Day
10:00
Men's Invitation Day
Sunday 2nd
09:36 - 10:00
Ladies' Weekend Coronation Cup Medal
Monday 3rd
Vets Friendly vs Langley Park (A)
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Langley Park Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
18:30 - 22:00
Chislehurst Rotary Monthly Meeting
Dining Room
Tuesday 4th
08:32 - 09:28
Peter Pan Salver - Over 65s 14 Hole Competition. (1-10, 15-18)
Wednesday 5th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Coronation Cup Medal
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal
Dining Room
Thursday 6th
D-Day Social & BBQ
Super Seniors vs Langley Park (A)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
14:30 - 16:00
D-Day Competition
13:00
Super Seniors Vets League Match away to Langley Park (Super Seniors Vets League)
Friday 7th
Bruce Gripton Society Day
Eltham College Golf Society
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 8th
09:04 - 14:00
The Glyn Adams Memorial Salver
Sunday 9th
Monthly Junior Stableford
Monday 10th
Chislehurst Rotary Meeting
Club Room
Kent Ladies Friendly v Tenterden (H)
Super Seniors vs Cherry Lodge (A)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:00 - 14:00
JDM Meeting
10:30
Kent Ladies Friendlies Match at home to Tenterden ()
13:00
Super Seniors Vets League Match away to Cherry Lodge (Super Seniors Vets League)
Tuesday 11th
08:00 - 10:56
Men's Midweek Stableford Competition
14:00 - 16:00
London Festival of Architecture
Whole Clubhouse
Wednesday 12th
08:32 - 10:00
Ladies PING 4BBB Competition
Thursday 13th
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs Sundridge Park (A)
08:30 - 13:30
Vet's League Match away to SUNDRIDGE PARK GC (Vet's League)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 14th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
11:00
DBs Birthday Golf Day
Saturday 15th
Lady Captains' Day
08:32 - 12:56
Lady Captain's Day
Sunday 16th
08:00 - 12:00
The Secretary's Mugs
Monday 17th
08:00 - 16:00
Vets Friendly v Addington Palace (H)
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Addington Palace Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
18:30 - 22:00
Chislehurst Rotary Monthly Meeting
Dining Room
Tuesday 18th
Ladies' Midweek Friendly vs Addington (H)
08:00 - 14:00
HAC
10:30
Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match at home to Addington Court (Ladies Midweek Friendlies)
Wednesday 19th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
13:00 - 15:15
HHA Tour
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal
Dining Room
Thursday 20th
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs Cherry Lodge (H)
09:30 - 14:30
Vet's League Match at home to CHERRY LODGE GC (Vet's League)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
11:00 - 11:45
Ladies Quad League vs Sundridge Park (H)
Friday 21st
Collet Cup
Darcy Memorial Golf Day - Ramblers Rest
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
09:04 - 09:36
Collett Cup
Saturday 22nd
04:30 - 23:30
Club Golf Day/Social
09:00
Club Golf Day
Sunday 23rd
08:00 - 18:00
Kent Challenge Team vs CGC
Monday 24th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 25th
13:00
Super Seniors Vets League Match at home to Royal Blackheath (Super Seniors Vets League)
13:00 - 17:00
Kent Super Seniors League vs Royal Blackheath (H)
Wednesday 26th
Ladies Invitation Day
Nightingales Meeting
Club Room
Thursday 27th
08:00 - 10:56
Men's Midweek Medal
18:00 - 20:00
London Festival of Architecture
Whole Clubhouse
Friday 28th
Nightingales Partners Party
Marquee
Vince Lethbridge Society
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
08:00 - 18:00
Old Dunstonian Golf Society
Saturday 29th
Ladies Weekend Stableford
08:00 - 13:00
Men's & Ladies Weekend Stableford
18:00 - 23:30
50th Birthday Party
Sunday 30th
Joint Captains Day
Monday 1st
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 2nd
Ladies Quad League Vs Sundridge Park (A)
Wednesday 3rd
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal
Dining Room
Thursday 4th
Vets Open
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 5th
Rambling On Golf Society
Oval Room
The Beehive Open
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 6th
Ladies Club Championships (36 Holes Medal)
Junior Championship: Ernest Jones Boys' & Girls' Junior Challenge R1
Junior Championship: Ernest Jones Boys' & Girls' Junior Challenge R2
Chislehurst Society Concert
Sunday 7th
Club Champs
08:00 - 09:50
Club Championship: Stroke Play Championship Trophy & Sicklemore Cup R1 & 2
Monday 8th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:00 - 14:00
JDM Meeting
Tuesday 9th
08:00 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Stableford
10:30 - 12:45
HHA Tour
11:00 - 11:45
Ladies Quad League vs West Kent (H)
Wednesday 10th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford
10:00 - 12:00
Just Go Holidays - Private Tour
Thursday 11th
Kent Ladies Friendly v Littlestone (A)
Kent Ladies Friendlies Match away to LITTLESTONE WARREN ()
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs Sundridge Park (H)
08:30 - 13:30
Vet's League Match at home to SUNDRIDGE PARK GC (Vet's League)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 12th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 13th
18:00
Summer Ball
Sunday 14th
Ladies Weekend Stableford
07:30 - 13:30
Men's & Ladies Stableford & Todman Trophy (U25's)
Monday 15th
B.A.L.L.S Golf Society
Oval Room
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 16th
Vets Friendly vs Langley Park (H)
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Langley Park Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
12:00 - 23:00
Club Vs Lodge
Wednesday 17th
Past Lady Captains' Trophy
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal
Dining Room
Thursday 18th
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs Royal Blackheath (H)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
12:30 - 17:30
Vet's League Match at home to ROYAL BLACKHEATH GC (Vet's League)
Friday 19th
60th Birthday Party
Marquee
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 20th
08:00 - 13:00
Mens and Ladies Stableford
15:30 - 23:30
Wedding
Sunday 21st
Business Ladies League Squad Match at home to Shirley Park (Business Ladies League)
11:00 - 17:30
Ladies Business League vs Shirley Park (H)
Monday 22nd
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 23rd
08:00 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Medal
Wednesday 24th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Centenary Medal
Thursday 25th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
11:00 - 11:45
Ladies Quad League vs Langley Park (H)
Friday 26th
Past Captain's Invitation Day
Edward Alan Golf Society
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 27th
Ladies' Weekend Centenary Medal
07:30 - 13:00
Men's & Ladies Centenary Medal
18:00 - 23:30
50th Birthday Party
Sunday 28th
07:00 - 22:00
Chislehurst Salvers (H)
Monday 29th
Light Course Maintenance
Vets Friendly vs Sundridge Park (A)
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Sundridge Park Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 30th
Light Course Maintenance
Wednesday 31st
Light Course Maintenance
18:00 - 21:00
Sidcup Rotary Evening Meeting and Meal (Invitation Evening)
Dining Room
Thursday 1st
Ladies' Golf Away Day at Croham Hurst
Light Course Maintenace
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 2nd
Light course Maintenance
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
13:00 - 15:15
HHA Tour
Saturday 3rd
Monthly Junior Stableford
Sunday 4th
Ladies Weekend Stableford
Ladies Business League v Nizels (A)
Business Ladies League Squad Match away to Nizels (Business Ladies League)
08:00 - 13:00
Men's & Ladies Weekend Stableford
Monday 5th
Ladies Midweek Friendly vs Nizels (A)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:30
Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match away to Nizels (Ladies Midweek Friendlies)
Tuesday 6th
Vets Friendly v Royal Cinque Port (A)
08:00 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Stableford Competition
11:00 - 11:45
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Royal Cinque Ports Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
Wednesday 7th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Medal
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
Thursday 8th
09:00 - 17:00
Golf Society
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 9th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 10th
Ladies Weekend Medal
08:00 - 13:00
Men's & Ladies Weekend Medal
Sunday 11th
Business Ladies League Squad Match at home to Croham Hurst (Business Ladies League)
08:00 - 18:00
Copy of Kent Challenge Team vs CGC
11:00 - 17:30
Ladies Business League vs Croham Hurst (H)
Monday 12th
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs West Kent (A)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:00 - 14:00
JDM Meeting
13:00 - 18:00
Vet's League Match away to WEST KENT GC (Vet's League)
Tuesday 13th
10:30
Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match at home to Westerham (Ladies Midweek Friendlies)
10:30 - 11:30
Ladies' Midweek Friendly vs Westerham (H)
Wednesday 14th
Ladies White Elephant
Thursday 15th
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs Cherry Lodge (A)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
13:00 - 18:00
Vet's League Match away to CHERRY LODGE GC (Vet's League)
Friday 16th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
14:00 - 15:00
Men's Kelly Quaich: England, Scotland, Ireland and ROW
Saturday 17th
Business Ladies League Squad Match away to Royal Blackheath (Business Ladies League)
09:00 - 10:00
Ladies Business League v Blackheath (A)
12:00 - 13:00
Mixed vs Redlibetts (A)
Sunday 18th
09:04 - 13:28
Chislehurst Match of the Day Texas Scramble
Monday 19th
Ladies Quad League vs Langley Park (A)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 20th
Kent Ladies Friendly v Weald of Kent (H)
10:30
Kent Ladies Friendlies Match at home to WEALD OF KENT ()
Wednesday 21st
Vets Friendly v Royal Cinque Port (H)
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
Thursday 22nd
08:00 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Medal
13:00
Super Seniors Vets League Match at home to Langley Park (Super Seniors Vets League)
13:00 - 17:00
Kent Super Seniors League vs Langley Park (H)
Friday 23rd
Belvedere Golf Society
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 24th
09:04 - 10:00
Board vs. Captain's Team
Sunday 25th
08:00 - 18:00
Copy of Copy of Kent Challenge Team vs CGC
Monday 26th
07:00 - 20:00
CEO Day
09:00
CEO DAY
Tuesday 27th
08:32 - 09:04
Morreau Cup - Over 70's 9 Holes
Saturday 28th
Thursday 29th
Super Seniors vs Addington Palace (A)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
13:00
Super Seniors Vets League Match away to Addington Palace (Super Seniors Vets League)
Friday 30th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 31st
Temple Trophy
Sunday 1st
Ladies Weekend Medal
07:30 - 13:00
The Seniors' Cup & Men's & Ladies Weekend Medal
Monday 2nd
Ladies' Midweek Friendly VS Royal Blackheath (A)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:30
Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match away to Blackheath (Ladies Midweek Friendlies)
Tuesday 3rd
08:00 - 17:00
Vets League vs Langley Park (H)
09:30 - 14:30
Vet's League Match at home to LANGLEY PARK GC (Vet's League)
Wednesday 4th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford and qualifier for Sidney Mason Rose Bowl, Stratford Salver & Rabbits Cup
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
Thursday 5th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
13:30 - 14:30
Club vs Mayor's Team
Friday 6th
Simone Wetton Golf Society
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
19:00
Mark & Tony's 60th Birthday
Imperial Lounge & Oval Room
Saturday 7th
Birthday Party
07:30 - 13:00
Men's Autumn Meeting Tolhurst Cup Stableford
12:30 - 18:30
80th Birthday Party for Leslie Lake
Sunday 8th
Couch Salvers Father & Son Foursomes/Keenan Family Foursomes
Keenan Claret Jug Family Foursomes
Couch Salvers Foursomes
09:36 - 10:00
Ladies Weekend Stableford and qualifier for Sydney Mason Rose Bow, Stratford Salver and Rabbits Cup
Monday 9th
Vets Friendly vs Shooters Hill (A)
Kent Ladies Friendlies Match away to ETCHINGHILL ()
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Shooters Hill Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:00 - 14:00
JDM Meeting
11:00 - 18:00
SLCKGC Match
Tuesday 10th
Super Seniors vs Royal Blackheath (A)
08:00 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Stableford
13:00
Super Seniors Vets League Match away to Royal Blackheath (Super Seniors Vets League)
Saturday 11th
Thursday 12th
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Dulwich & Sydenham Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
08:00 - 16:00
Vets Friendly vs Dulwich (H)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:30 - 12:45
HHA Tour
Friday 13th
Ladies Autumn Meeting: Marsham Townsend Plates
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 14th
Ladies Autumn Meeting: Doxford Cup, Scratch Prize & Alexandra Trophy
Sunday 15th
Junior JDM Challenge
Sunday Lunch - Jean Wood
08:00 - 09:50
Men's Autumn Meeting Travers Hawes 36 hole Medal R1 & 2
Monday 16th
The Straus Cup - Men's Singles Knockout Begins
The Owen Cup - 5 Club Singles Knockout Begins
The Jorgensen Cup - Ladies Singles Knockout Begins
The Lake Trophies - Mixed Knockout Begins
The Denis Rigden Trophy - Vets Knockout Begins
Ladies Rabbits Cup Knockout Begins
Ladies Stratford Salver Knockout Begins
Ladies Sidney Mason Rose Bowl Knockout Begins
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 17th
Wednesday 18th
Nightingales Meeting
Club Room
08:00 - 18:00
Kent Presidents Rumble
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
Thursday 19th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
19:30 - 21:30
Private Dinner
Club Room
Friday 20th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 21st
08:00 - 14:00
Men's Captain's Prize - Day One
Sunday 22nd
Men's Captain's Prize - Day Two (top 20 +Ties)
09:04 - 14:00
Men's Captain's Prize - Day Two Plate
Monday 23rd
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 24th
Super Seniors Championship
Ladies Midweek Friendly vs Eltham Warren (A)
10:30
Ladies Midweek Friendlies Squad Match away to Eltham Warren (Ladies Midweek Friendlies)
Wednesday 25th
Vets Friendly V Redlibbetts (A)
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match away to Redlibbetts Friendly Vets (Vet's Friendlies)
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Medal
Thursday 26th
08:32 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Medal
Friday 27th
Strand Hanson Golf Society
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 28th
08:30 - 12:00
Men's Autumn Tankards
Sunday 29th
Sir Arthur Rogers Trophy (Adult & Junior)
Monday 30th
The Vets Challenge
08:30 - 09:30
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Veterans' Challenge "unders" vs "overs" (Vet's Friendlies)
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Wednesday 2nd
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Medal
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
Thursday 3rd
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 4th
Vet's Invitation Day
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
09:00 - 10:00
Vet's Friendlies Squad Match at home to Veterans' Invitation Day (Vet's Friendlies)
Saturday 5th
The Bernard Moores Players Championship
Sunday 6th
Ladies Captain's Team v Secretary's Team Competition
Monday 7th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 8th
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners
Saturday 9th
Thursday 10th
Vet's League Dinner
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 11th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
12:00 - 22:00
Ladies London Irish
Saturday 12th
Weekend Roll Up Finals
Ladies Medal Winners Competition
Sunday 13th
Captains vs. Juniors Team
Monday 14th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:00 - 14:00
JDM Meeting
Friday 15th
Wednesday 16th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Empress Eugenie Midweek Stableford
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
Thursday 17th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
17:30 - 22:00
Camden Masonic Lodge Meeting
Friday 18th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 19th
09:36 - 10:00
Ladies Weekend Medal
Wednesday 20th
Monday 21st
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 22nd
Men's Midweek Stableford
Saturday 23rd
Thursday 24th
08:32 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Medal
Friday 25th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 26th
Men's & Ladies Weekend Stableford
Sunday 27th
08:30 - 12:00
Winter Pairs Series #1: Better Ball Medal
10:30 - 12:45
HHA Tour
Monday 28th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 29th
Saturday 30th
Thursday 31st
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 1st
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 2nd
09:36 - 10:00
Ladies Weekend Medal
Wednesday 3rd
Monday 4th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Tuesday 5th
08:32 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Stableford Competition
Wednesday 6th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Medal
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
Thursday 7th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 8th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
19:30 - 23:00
Past Captains Dinner
Tuesday 9th
Sunday 10th
Duke of Kent Court Presentation Lunch
Monday 11th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:00 - 14:00
JDM Meeting
Tuesday 12th
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners
Wednesday 13th
Ladies Texas Scramble Fun Competition
Thursday 14th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 15th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
18:00 - 23:00
Quiz Night
Tuesday 16th
Sunday 17th
Ladies Weekend Stableford
08:30 - 13:00
Men's Weekend Stableford & Ladies' Weekend Stableford
Monday 18th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:30 - 12:45
HHA Tour
Tuesday 19th
20:00 - 22:00
AGM
dining room
Wednesday 20th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
Thursday 21st
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
12:00 - 16:00
OAA Advent Lunch
Friday 22nd
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
19:00 - 23:00
Prize Giving
Saturday 23rd
08:30 - 13:00
Winter Pairs Series #2: Foursomes Stableford
Wednesday 24th
Monday 25th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 26th
Saturday 27th
Thursday 28th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 29th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Sunday 1st
Ladies Weekend Stableford
08:30 - 13:00
Men's Weekend Stableford & Ladies' Weekend Stableford
Monday 2nd
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 3rd
Wednesday 4th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
Thursday 5th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
17:30 - 22:00
Camden Masonic Lodge Meeting
Friday 6th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Saturday 7th
Children’s Christmas Party
Sunday 8th
08:30 - 12:00
Winter Pairs Series #3: Texas Scramble
Monday 9th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
10:00 - 14:00
JDM Meeting
Tuesday 10th
08:32 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Stableford Competition
Wednesday 11th
Ladies Texas Scramble Xmas Competition
Thursday 12th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners
Friday 13th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
08:00 - 20:00
Member's Private Booking 6 o'clock society
Saturday 14th
60th Birthday Party
09:04 - 13:28
Turkey Trot
Wednesday 15th
Monday 16th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 17th
Wednesday 18th
09:30 - 12:00
Nightingales Meeting
Club Room
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
Thursday 19th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 20th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
Tuesday 21st
Wednesday 22nd
Monday 23rd
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 24th
Saturday 25th
Thursday 26th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Friday 27th
06:00 - 09:00
BNI Breakfast
08:30 - 14:00
Christmas Cross Country
Tuesday 28th
Wednesday 29th
Monday 30th
09:36 - 10:08
Weekday Member's Rollup
Wednesday 1st
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
Saturday 2nd
Sunday 3rd
Saturday 4th
08:30 - 12:30
Men's Weekend Stableford
Tuesday 5th
Wednesday 6th
Tuesday 7th
08:32 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Stableford
Friday 8th
Saturday 9th
Sunday 10th
Saturday 11th
08:30 - 12:30
Winter Pairs Series #4: Better Ball Stableford
Tuesday 12th
Wednesday 13th
Tuesday 14th
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners
Wednesday 15th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
Saturday 16th
Sunday 17th
Saturday 18th
Ladies Weekend Stableford
08:30 - 12:30
Men's & Ladies' Weekend Stableford
Tuesday 19th
Wednesday 20th
Thursday 21st
Friday 22nd
Thursday 23rd
08:32 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Medal
Saturday 1st
08:30 - 12:30
Men's Weekend Medal
Tuesday 2nd
Wednesday 3rd
Tuesday 4th
08:32 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Stableford Competition
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners Dental Dinners
Wednesday 5th
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
Thursday 6th
17:30 - 22:00
Camden Masonic Lodge Meeting
Sunday 7th
Saturday 8th
09:36 - 10:00
Ladies' Weekend Stableford
Sunday 9th
08:30 - 12:30
Winter Pairs Series #5: Greensomes Stableford
Wednesday 10th
Thursday 11th
Wednesday 12th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Stableford
Saturday 13th
Sunday 14th
Saturday 15th
09:00 - 10:00
Captains vs. Past Captains
Tuesday 16th
Wednesday 17th
Thursday 18th
Wednesday 19th
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
Saturday 20th
Sunday 21st
Monday 22nd
Sunday 23rd
07:00 - 20:00
Alternative Salvers vs RBH
Saturday 1st
Winter Pairs Series #6: Better Ball Bogey
Ladies Weekend Stableford
08:30 - 12:30
Men's & Ladies' Weekend Stableford
18:00 - 23:00
Captains Party
Tuesday 2nd
Wednesday 3rd
Tuesday 4th
08:32 - 10:24
Men's Midweek Stableford Competition
Wednesday 5th
08:32 - 10:56
Ladies Midweek Medal & Critchley Cup Qualifier
12:15 - 15:00
Probus Lunchtime Meeting
Dining Room
Saturday 6th
Friday 7th
18:30 - 23:00
Club Ents. Ladies Dinner
Monday 8th
Sunday 9th
09:36 - 10:00
Ladies Weekend Medal & Critchley Cup Qualifier
Wednesday 10th
Tuesday 11th
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners
Friday 12th
Saturday 13th
Friday 14th
19:15 - 01:00
Men's Annual Dinner
Saturday 15th
09:04 - 12:56
Men's Dinner Foursomes
Tuesday 16th
Wednesday 17th
Thursday 18th
Wednesday 19th
10:00 - 12:00
Probus Coffee Morning - Probus
Thursday 20th
17:30 - 22:00
Camden Lodge Camden masonic Lodge Meeting
Tuesday 8th
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners
Friday 9th
Saturday 10th
Sunday 11th
Monday 12th
Tuesday 13th
19:00 - 22:00
Dental Dinners
Friday 14th
Saturday 15th
Saturday 16th
18:30 - 23:30
25th Wedding Anniversary
Monday 17th
Tuesday 18th
Wednesday 19th
Thursday 20th
Friday 21st
Saturday 22nd
Sunday 23rd
Monday 24th
Tuesday 25th
Wednesday 26th
Thursday 27th
Friday 28th
Saturday 29th
Sunday 30th
Monday 31st
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
January
February
March
April
May
2021
View Full Diary